Lencois Confort 201
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Children's pool Children's play area |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-room Lencois Confort 201 Barreirinhas apartment lies in a beach area, just 100 metres from Ferry and only 7 minutes on foot from Voar Fotografia Aerea. The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.
The 56 m² apartment is located in close proximity to the Preguiças River. Private access to the private beach is also granted. The Lençóis Maranhenses National Park is merely 1.1 km from the accommodation.
Lencois Confort 201 apartment offers a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of dressing gowns and towels in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Along with self-catering amenities like a fully equipped kitchen, Lencois Confort 201 apartment also offers a dining area. The nearest bus stop 4X4 to Atins is in the vicinity of the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Voar Fotografia Aerea550 m
- Ilha Turismo500 m
- Sand & Sun tour450 m
- Our Lady of Conception Church400 m
- Sao Paulo Ecoturismo500 m
- K-Beca Turismo500 m
- Divertix Turismo250 m
- Santos Turismo - Day trip450 m
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Public Bath
- Shallow end
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Lencois Confort 201 apartment?
Staying at Lencois Confort 201 apartment, guests can visit Barreirinhas's main landmarks, Ferry (100 meters) and Lencois Maranhenses, placed only 1.1 km away. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Lencois Confort 201 apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Lencois Confort 201 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Lencois Confort 201 apartment?
A stay at Lencois Confort 201 apartment begins at $86. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Lencois Confort 201 apartment?
At Lencois Confort 201 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Cafe Camorim, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Bar E Lanchonete Altas Horas is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Lencois Confort 201 apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Lencois Confort 201 apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Lencois Confort 201 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Lencois Confort 201 apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Lencois Confort 201 apartment?
Lencois Confort 201 apartment is composed of 56 square meters. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.